Andover Genes
... for those with roots in Andover, MA.

                         Punchard High School Graduates
                                         1916-1925



1916 Graduates:


A[illegible], Cora Elizabeth
Abbott, Ruth Elizabeth
B[illegible], Delia Maud
B[illegible], Gertrude Wells
B[illegible], Augustine Edwin
Fitzgerald, Madeline M.
H[illegible], Anna Margaret
Hickey, Catherine Louise
Higgins, Agnes Blanche
Larkin, Eldred Wilson
Lawson, Walter Scott
Leslie, Ann Strachan
McCarthy, Lillian Marguerite
McCollum, Pearl Marguerite
McNally, Joseph William
Noyes, John Dufton
Peters, Isabelle Stafford
Ralph, Gladys Elisabeth
Riley, William Joseph
Wetterberg, Jenny Roseline
Wood, Pauline Frances
Woodhead, Sarah Levina

Temporary Members:
Abbott, Albert B.
Blunt, Martha E.
Boutwell, Emma F.
Clarker, Henry B.
Cox, Sylvia M.
Cunningham, Phyllis I.
Fleming, William A.
Foster, William P.
Grout, Walter
Holt, Herbert W.
Horne, Frances M.
Jacquith, Mildred
Kendall, Harold W.
Leary, Catherine T.
McCarthy, Frank G.
McDermitt, Gordon
McNulty, Elizabeth
Morrill, Swasey L.
Parker, Charles L.
Perez, Annie
Scott, Kenneth L.
Stark, Harold B.
Temple, Hilda B.
Tomlinson, Alice M.
Watson, Emily F.
Webster, Guy E.
White, gertrude B.
Whitten, Howard G.
Wood, Aileen



1917 Graduates:


Abbott, Paul J.
Batchelder, Esther M.
B[illegible]rd, Hazel M.
Boutwell, Everett S.
Boutwell, Jenny T.
Brewster, William R.
Brown, George G.
Carter, Harriet M.
Carter, Marion T.
C[illegible], Harriet M.
Collins, Helen F.
C[illegible], Mary E.
Cronin, Mary
Cronin, Bertha R.
C[illegible], Dorothy B.
D[illegible], Edward S.
Dodge, Horace H.
Doherty, John P.S.
Dugan, Eleanor
Flint, Roy S.
Henderson, Edith M.
Hickey, Joseph J.
Higgins, Alice E.
Hilton, Philip F.
Hinchcliffe, Margaret F.
Howell, Alice V.
Hurley, Helen
Lewis, Fannie G.
Matthews, Nellie M.
McDermitt, Mary C.
Moody, R. Earle
Napier, Gladys
Otis, Everett H.
Otis, Frances L.
Peck, Marion S.
Pomeroy, Henry L.
Remmes, Theresa W.
Riley, Grace M.
Ryer, William H., Jr.
Stack, Alice C.
Stack, Eunice G.
Stiles, Hazel G.
Turner, Clinton H.
Tyler, Theodore E.
Valentine, Irene F.
Wade, Florence
Wright, Wells D.
Zecchini, Eva


Temporary Members:
Abbott, Charles E.
Abbott, George A.
Abbott, Isabella B.
Brady, Josephine
Carre, Henry G.
Cheever, Lyman
Collins, Anna H.
Collins, Margaret F.
Crosby, Percy
Cunningham, George M.
Cuthill, Erie S.
Dalton, Harry C.
Dartt, Edward C.
Dentremont, Theodore R.
Eastwood, Harold J.
Farrell, Edmund
Francis, Grace M.
Fraser, Jack
Glowacki, Joseph
Goodwn, Helen M.
Harris, Alexina R.
Hart, Vincent
Hatch, Everett L.
Henderson, Esther
Henderson, Renwick W.
Hilton, Luther B.
Holt, Lillian G.
Kammtzer, Mildred E.
Koch, May
Lundgren, Lena
Marshall, Clifford E.
Matthews, Medwin
McCoubrie, Mary
Morrill, Byron
Muise, Genevieve
Myatt, Sarah A.
Robertson, Helen
Shattuck, Ralph
Sullivan, Archibald
Sweeney, Jennie V.
Tifts, Hilda M.
Turner, Charles F.
Watson, Morrill W.
Wilson, Raymond S.



1918 Graduates:


B[illegible], David Hardwick
B[illegible], Roy Lewis
C[illegible], Ralph Kimball
C[illegible], William Patrick
D[illegible], Charles Frederick
[illegible], Gewndolyn Julia
Franklin, Irene Fulton
Frederickson, Elizabeth B.
Hess, Martha Mildred
Holt, Charlotte Stewart
Keith, Charlotte Barnard
Kendall, Mary Frances
Knight, Lollie Mona
Ladd, Bertha Jones
Leslie, Vera Verna
Lundgren, Amy Isabel
Manion, Mary Josephine
McKee, William Thompson
O'Connell, Florence Cecilia
Parker, Ruth Ellen
Scott, Beatrice Mary
Sellars, Nan Paton
Shattuck, Isabel Louise
Walker, Harold Ballard
Webster, Raymond K.
Wells, Harold Francis
Wetterberg, Elaine Christie

Temporary Members:
Adams, Francis F.
Allen, Norman T.
Allicon, Herbert F.
Allicon, Leo
Allison, Robert E.
Allison, Theodore
Berry, Carl M.
Blomquist, Epier
Brady, Helena
Brown, Henry R.
Brett, Jennie M.
Byrnes, James J.
Carlton, Edward W.
Clukey, Myrtle M.
Coates, Alice F.
Comeau,Arthur E.
Conkey, Louis G.
Crowley, James
Flanagan, Mary
Golden, William H.
Haddon, George G.
Hart, Leo A.
Hatch, William G.
Henderson, Harold H.
Herrick, Robert S.
Hibbert, Samuel
Hurley, Elizabeth A.
Kibbie, Hattie B.
Knipe, George M.
Knowles, David R.
Larkin, Harold E.
Lavery, Henry J.
Lombard, Gertrude L.
McCollum, Fred
Nelson, Egon
Palmer, Sally M.
Perez, Frank
Pike, Bertha A.
Piper, Irving O.
Robinson, Doris
Sleath, Ruth E.
Soutar, Florence A.
Stack, Esther F.
Symonds, George E.
Tisbert, William
Trott, Emery J.
Trow, Mary V.
Wade, Agatha R.
White, Winthrop
Wilcox, Helen
Wood, Lymert



1919 Graduates:


Alley, Frank Saunders
Batchelor, Helen McIntosh
Brady, Anna Teresa
Brewster, James Rollins
Buck, Hazel Goldthwaite
Buckley, Anbrose Clarence
Cashan, Henrietta Louise
Cronin, Frederick Timothy
Daley, Leo Francis
Donovan, Gertrude Reta
Dugan, Agnes Veronica
Dwyer, Esther Genevieve
Farnsworth, Marion Elizabeth
Hamblin, Francis Dow
Henderson, Alexander Harold
Higgins, Helen Christian
Hill, Marion Elizabeth
Hurwich, Susan
Kennelly, Mary Anne
Kilburn, Fannie Sewall
Larkin, Florence Emma
Lindsay, John William
Lovejoy, Eunice Clark
Marland, Christine Evelyn
Matthews, Marion Louise
Noyes, May Louise
Peck, Marjorie Haynes
Rich, Katherine Louise
Soutar, James Henry
Walker, Emily

Temporary Members:
Aronoff, Sophie
Bateman, Nathaniel
Berry, Caroline M.
Brown, William M.
Buchan, Charles E.
Buckley, Beatrice
Bushnell, Mary R.
Clemons, Ida M.
Coates, George
Doyle, Edward A.
Drew, Austin
Dunnells, Howard W.
Dyke, Chalman H.
Farrell, Henry W.
Foley, Beatrice F.
Goodwin, Etta
Graves, Elizabeth
Green, James
Haley, Marion
Huggins, Loring
Hume, James
Hgovsky, Lonis
Irvine, Vincent
Johnson, Lillian M.
Keane, Helen J.
Lavery, Catherine
Leary, John H.
Lovell, Dorothy
Mason, John
McCombrie, Robert
McIntosh, Gordon
McNally, Stephen
Moody, Edwin C., Jr.
Muldowney, J. A.
Murphy, Mary A.
Nelligan, John
Peterson, Carl O.
Platt, George J.
Platt, Viola E.
Prescott, Grace I.
Schneider, Marion P.
Simmons, Mary C.
Sleath, Dorothy A.
Smith, Elsie H.
Sweeney, Elizabeth
Swenson, Arthur S.
Temple, George P.
Transelike, Roland E.
Tufts, Reta A.
Walker, Ethel M.
White, Alta M.
Wilkinson, Merle
Wrigley, Alice M.
Zecchini, Charles



1920 Graduates:


Abbott, Florence M.
Anderson, Viola H.
Baldwin, Charlotte
Barnard, Shirley
Barrett, Mary A. E.
Brown, Richard P.
Carter, Richard P.
Clukey, Helen B.
Cronin, John M.
Crosby, Rita A.
Donovan, Helen J.
Fogg, Florence M.
Fogg, Ruth G.
Garside, Edna
Gates, Ruth
Gilbert, Louise
Goff, Beatrice L.
Griffin, Persis R.
Haddon, Margaret S.
Haddon, Jessie A. B.
Harnedy, William A.
Harris, Alfred R.
Herrick, Clarissa H.
Horan, Charles A.
Kayley, Alice G.
Keefe, Cecilia A. R.
Kress, Irene W.
Larkin, Grace L.
Leonard, Helen M.
Lewis, Helen
Livingston, Marjorie H.
Lovell, Herbert J.
Low, Jennie W.
Ludlam, Rudolf
Manning, Albert I.
Margeson, Edward
Mason, Helen Boyd
McCrorey, Elizabeth
McKennon, Hilda
MacLeish, Sarah
Mura, Agnes F.
Murphy, Mary Anne
O'Hare, John J.
Scott, William H.
Sharpe, Ruth E.
Shattuck, Leota R.
Shaw, May J.
Smith, Jessie C.
Soper, Ida E.
Stevenson, Clinton
Sullivan, James I.
Walker, Albert N.
Wetterberg, Carl
Williams, Phyllis C.
Winters, Mary M.


1921 Punchard Graduates:

Bodwell, Sarah E.
Brady, Frances
Brighata, Robert E.
Brown, Phillip J.
Buttrick, Allan W.
Byrne, Elizabeth
Carlton, Gordon
Colbert, Harry
Cole, Frederic B.
Converse, Ralph H.
Cuthill, James H.
Cutler, Benjamin C.
Daly, Francis P.
Dyer, Christopher
Dyer, Frank
Eaton, Horace P.
Flint, Paul R.
Franklin, Gertrude
Gates, Edna M.
Gilman, Samuel B.
Gordon, Evelyn
Grant, Janet
Hickey, Vincent
Hill, Ruth B.
Hodgkins, Barbara
Hurley, Katherine
Hgovsky, Anna
Kennelly, Jeremiah
Killburn, Ruth M.
Lavery, Richard
Lloyd, Lucille
McCarthy, Daniel
McClellan, Elizabeth
McDavitt, Dorothy
Melamed, Bessie
Merrick, Lathrop B.
Nelligan, Frank
Nicoll, William
Palmer, Kenneth
Petrie, Georgianna
Price, Kenneth G.
Riley, Francis J.
Shaw, Martha I.
Souter, James W.
Stone, Gilbert
Sweeney, Bernard J.
Swenson, Eleanor J.
Thompson, Clifford H.
Wainwright, Philip
Weeks, Katherine
Woodbury, Coburn



1922 Punchard Graduates:

Allicon, Gertrude A.
Belisle, Everett I.
Bigelow, Victor S.
Brady, Alice G.
Butterick, Margaret
Butterick, Martha
Carroll, Josephine
Chambers, Arthur S.
Chlebowski, Mary A.
Clemmons, Katherine D.
Cole, James M.
Connell, Alice M.
Connor, Mary
Dennison, Gladys
Dentremont, Harold F.
Dillon, George
Donovan, Katheryne
Downs, Marion
Doyle, John
Dunnells, Ruth M.
Hess, Grace M.
Holland, Joseph
Holt, Doris S.
Hudon, Charles
Kean, Mabel S.
Ludlam, Ruth E.
Marland, Charles E.
McEwan, Christian
MacLeish, Jean
McKee, Evelyn
Mears, Gladys L.
Monan, Joseph L.
Morse, Frances A.
Muller, Elizabeth
Newman, Ruth
Nichols, Julia R.
Read, Harry A. S. Jr.
Reddig, Debra L
Renouf, Charles H.
Sweeney, Miriam
Watson, Howard J.
Wells, Carl V.


1923 Punchard Graduates:

Abbott, Burton D.
Abbott, Mildred C.
Barnes, Melvin B.
Battles, Ruth
Battles, Samuel C.
Baxter, James
Brown, Benjamin C.
Brown, Lillian N.
Buckley, Ella I.
Cheney, Harriet M.
Colbert, Mollie
Collings, Albert S.
Comeau, John
Conkey, Lester H.
Deveau, Mary A.
Dillon, Margaret M.
Dunnells, William W.
French, Leona
Glazier, Margaret G.
Goodwin, Viola
Harrington, Elizabeth
Henry, Stuart C.
Hilton, Lydia D.
Holden, Mary A.
Keany, Matthew
Lavery, Theresa
Lewis, Robert R.
Loomer, Barbara R.
Lynch, Arthur
Lynch, Helen
Markey, Rose
McDuflie, Daniel
Mitchell, Olive
Munro, Jessie C.
Pratt, Bancroft
Pritchard, Ruth A.
Reilly, Mary A.
Renont, Edward P.
Robator, Lionel W.
Saunders, Peter
Sellers, Grace A.
Stark, William D.
Stewart, William J.
Sullivan, Dorothy A.
Van Buskirk, Annabel
Wright, Raymah T.


1924 Punchard Graduates:

Barnet, William
Barron, William
Bartlett, John
Caldwell, Isabel
Clark, Wilbur T.
Coleman, Priscilla
Collins, Mary F.
Converse, Dorothy
Cutler, Priscilla N.
Daly, John R.
Dennison, Dora F.
Dolan, William J.
Donald, Jean J.
Dove, George
Gates, George W.
Germain, Harold
Haynes, Charlie M.
Holland, Edna
Johnson, Elizabeth E.
Kent, Charles
Kress, Vera M.
Lewis, Roger H.
Livingston, Elsie E.
Locke, Arthur T.
MacDonald, Mary
MacNulty, Agnes
McClellan, John
Monan, Leslie J.
Monsarrat, Nicholas G.
Muller, Charles
Ozoonian, Louise
Platt, Morgan B.
Ronan, Leonard
Ryder, Richard
Sherman, Leonard D.
Simmons, William E.
Souter, John
Sullivan, Frances A.
Towler, Mildred
Valentine, Elizabeth
Washburn, Laura
Weeks, Edward


1925 Punchard Graduates:

Ailen, Arthur H.
Asoian, Agnes H.
Biery, Frances
Bisbee, Margaret
Bodwell, Chandler
Bonner, Edward J.
Bootman, Julia
Brown, Theda
Burgess, Elliott
Byrne, Julia M.
Clark, Eliot P.
Colbert, James
Collins, Cornelius
Collins, Helen C.
Corey, James
Davis, Helen B.
Deveau, William
Dundas, Evelyn
Farrell, Frances S.
Farrier, Doris S.
Garrett, Elizabeth
Germain, Raymond
Hackney, Helen
Holt, Hiland J. D.
Irvine, Nellie A.
Kasabian, Ardo A.
Kasabian, Rose
Kayley, Annie
Kelly, John J.
Le Boutillier, George
Lowe, Jessie M.
Lynch, John
Mears, Edward G.
Monan, Abbie E.
Moore, Margaret S.
Mulligan, John
Peterson, Elmer
Pomeroy, Paul W.
Raymond, Gaylord
Reilley, Augustine
Reynolds, Harriett
Reynolds, Murray
Rudis, Anna
Scannell, Helen B.
Sellers, Eunice
Skea, Mary A.
Smalley, Bertie F.
Stevenson, Joseph H.
Sullivan, Mary
Todd, Ruth
Ward, Thurston F.
Wilkinson, Doris
AndoverGenes.com ©
2010-2015
Forum