Andover Genes
... for those with roots in Andover, MA.

                            Punchard High School Graduates
                                            1896-1905



1896 Graduates:

Abbott, Susan Edgar
Abbott, Stephen Edward
Bodwell, Henry Albert
Burtt, Florence Abigail
Clark, Evelyn Morey
Colbeth, Ethel Mande
Donald, Edith
Flint, Arthur Stanley
Hall, Margaret Knowlton
Hewes, C. Madeline
Holt, Mary Eleanor
Holt, Walter Ballard
Jenkyn, Harriet Bennett
Kydd, Cecilia Anderson
Stone, Alice May
Whitney, Alice Thacher


Temporary Members:

Butterfield, William
C?arnley, Lola M.
Clough, Eva. A.
Currier, Clarence E.
Eastman, Lewis A.
Farnham, Annie
Farnham, Grace A.
Farnham, Laura S.
Haynes, Delphina T.
Keeland, James
Matthewson, Clarence
Merrill, Josephine
Minor, Frederic J.
O'Donnell, John A.
Paine, Marion D.
Putnam, George H.
Reed, Beatrice M.
Richards, Mary
Ritchie, Helen M.
Ryder, Mary E.
Smith, Edna E.
Todd, Frederic, G.
Trow, Ethel
Trow, Ralph W.
Wardman, Gertrude


1897 Graduates:

Abbott, Edith C.
Baker, Charlotte E.
Collins, Lulu F.
Cox, Adelaide
Cullinane, Anna F.
Cullinane, Timothy
Downing, James G.
Downing, John V.
Downing, Sarah B.
Haynes, Grace A.
Howell, William A.
Jackson, Gertrude
Merrill, Barbara
Phelps, Emma
Scott, Mary E.
Shaw, Nettie E.
Smith, Stuart J.
Stone, Eva E.
Wakefield, Olive S.
White, Edward W.

Temporary Members:

Abbott, Emma F.
Bailey, Alma R.
Berry, Clifton S.
Bodwell, Horace C.
Bradley, William L.
Buchan, Raymond
Buckley, Sarah F.
Burtt, Harry W.
Chandler, Laura
Church, Edith W.
Clarke, Evelyn M.
Daly, John
Dundas, Alexander
Feeney, Grace E.
Flint, Alice E.
Frosch, Louise
Haskell, Susan A.
Hayward, Emma
Lawson, Mabel E.
May, Albert
Morgan, Charles H.
Perkins, Carl A.
Remington, Thomas A.
Riebe, Lillian
Saunders, Leon G.
Soehrens, Minna A.
Sullivan, Margaret A.
Sweeney, Kate
Whiting, Frank E.
Whitney, Frederick E.
Wilkins, Luna
Wood, Marion L.


1898 Graduates:

Abbott, Daniel Garfield
Bailey, Clara Louise
Baldwin, Ralph Dudley
Bell, Alice Morrison
Clement, Stuart Hill
Collins, Elizabeth G.
Dodson, S. Elizabeth
Hall, Ada Fostena
Hemmer, Edward J. F.
Holt, Charlotte Augusta
Minor, Harry Christopher
O'Connell, William H.
Pitman, Eben Nutter
Smith, Benjamin F. Jr.
Stott, Emma Sewall
Tuttle, Arthur Pearl
Wright, Grace Darling

Temporary Members:

Bentley, Evelyn W.
Barns, Joseph L.
Craig, Charles A.
David, Jean F.
Dennison, Alice G.
Dennison, Walter
Giddersleeve, Teresa
Higgins, Edith M.
Higgins, Mary E.
Holt, Mary E.
Lindsay, William N.
McGovern, Mary E.
McIntyre, Cora M.
Merrill, Martha J.
Morse, Herbert A.
O'Brien, Jeremiah F.
Perham, Florence G.
Perkins, Carl A.
Purr, Maude L.
Richards, George C.
Saunders, Margaret M.
Shevlin, Pierce E.
Sullivan, Josephine L.
Valpey, Eith H.



1899 Graduates:
Forum