Andover Genes
... for those with roots in Andover, MA.

                           Punchard High School Graduates
                                           1859-1865



1859 Graduates:

Charlotte Helen [illegible last name]
Laura Alden [illegible last name]
George Edward Chickering
Charles Hitchcock Marland
Mary Adelaide Mayberry
William Fessenden Merrill
Rueben Augustus Rowley

Temporary Members:

Abbott, Annie
Abbott, Chloe
Abbott, Helen E.
Abbott, Joseph A.
Abbott, Sarah L.
Bailey, Charlotte O.
Baker, Carrie L.
Barnard, Eliza A.
Burr, Mary E.
Burtt, Sarah E.
Carruth, Isaac S.
Chandler, Abbie J.
Chandler, Frances E.
Clement, Mary F.
Clough, Catherine R.
Cummings, M. Emily
Donald, Frances S.
Donald, Isabella
Ellis, Lizzie
Ellis, Maria H.
Farnham, Eliza
Farnham, George H.
Flint, John H.
Frost, Mary E.
Gray, Sarah M.
Greene, Charles N.
Greene, George H.
Greene, Henry M.
Harding, Hannah A.
Harnden, Nancy D.
Holbrook, Henry W.
Holt, Albert N.
Holt, Brooks F.
Holt, Mary H.
Jones, Sarah
Lamson, Sarah P.
Manning, Elbridge G.
Marland, Abram
Merrill, James G.
Millett, William H.
Moore, Olive F.
Pray, Charles B.
Pray, Sarah E.
Richardson, George S.
Ross, Margaret E.
Sanborn, Emma M. E.
Sanborn, Francis G.
Shattuck, Francis G.
Sherman, Lizzie M.
Smith, Peter D.
Spofford, Caroline G.
Spofford, Ellen
Strong, Edward T.
Swan, Sarah I.
Winning, Mary A.
Worcester, Mary E.




1860 had no graduating class.

1860 has no listing for temporary members either.



1861 Graduates:

Alson Bailey [illegible last name]
George Cooke Merrill
James William McDonald

Temporary Members:

Callahan, Maria L.
Callahan, Sarah P.
Carlton, Amos D.
Carlton, Mary A.
Clarke, Sarah F.
Clement, Sarah F.
Cooper, Carrie L.
Goldsmith, Hannah R.
Greene, Ann H.
Greenleaf, G. S.
Hervey, Annie G.
Johnson, Edward F.
Ladd, Charles H.
Millett, Eliza M.
Millett, Martha P.
Poor, Annie G.
Poor, George H.
Rea, Mary L.
Stephens, Joseph W.
Strong, Henry S.
Wardwell, Charlotte B.



1862 Graduating Class:

Abby Spofford [illegible last name]
Joanna Bailey [illegible last name]
Mary Sykes Merrill
Mary Susan Nourse
Walter Langdon Raymond

Temporary Members:

Abbott, Abbie E.
Abbott, Annie F.
Abbott, Charles H.
Chandler, Laura M.
Clarke, Amana
Cummings, Clara L.
Foster, Susan F.
Grant, Charles H.
Gray, Samuel M.
Holt, Ellen F.
Raymond, Edward G.
Strong, Frank L.
Trull, Mary E.
White, George B.


1863 Graduating Class:

Sarah Augusta [illiegible last name]
Mary Eliza [illegible last name]
William Henry [illegible last name]
Mary Elizabeth Merrill
Rebecca Almira Newman
Martha E. Ridley
Minnie Russell
Margie Bartlett Tenney

Temporary Members

Abbott, Caroline M. A.
Abbott, Hannah J.
Abbott, Sarah M.
Bailey, Edward
Brown, Julia M.
Brown, Mary F.
Donald, Mary J.
Emerson, Carrie
Farnham, Mary L.
Gile, Georgette
Gooch, John F.
Harnden, George W.
Hill, John M.
Holt, Sarah E.
Hubbard, Harriet M.
Merrill, Louis P.
Noon, Rebecca
Parker, Charles S.
Pearson, Sarah G.
Tracy, William W.
Tucker, Ellen M.
Wardwell, Delia
Wardwell, Josephine E.


1864 Graduates:

Kate Frye [illegible but might be Abbott]
Abbie Mary [illegible]
Hannah Rogers [illegible]
Anna Josephine [illegible]
Frances Agnes Cowdery
Anne Hartwell Crosby
Annie Oliva Higgins
Anna Kittredge
Harriet Abby Pearson
Mary Smith Ross
Margaret Edgar Smith
Lora Melvina White
Abbie Ruthea Wortley

Temporary Members:

Abbott, H. Maria
Barnard, John H.
Barnard, Mary E.
Carleton, Daniel A.
Carleton, Hannah C.
Cochrane, J. Calvin
Comstock, Mary P.
Ellis, Nellie G.
Emerson, Edward
French, Ellen L.
Higgins, Sarah E.
Merrill, Nancy J.
Nason, Mary E.
Newman, Katie M.
Poor, Ella H.
Seeley, Byron B.
Seeley, Margaret M.
Wardwell, Maria



1865 Graduates:

[illegible], Otis
[illegible], Elijah Winchester
[illegible], Kate Arrol
Gile, Sarah Manning
Gutterson, George Herbert
Hardy, Fannie Adelaide
Hervey, Hattie Parker
Wardwell, Louisa Cassandra


Temporary Members:

Abbott, Carrie B.
Abbott, Hannah B.
Abbott, Hannah F.
Abbott, Mary C.
Abbott, Mary F.
Barnard, Frank G.
Barnard, Henry F.
[illegible]
Bachmore, Annie E.
[illegible]
Chandler, Clara E.
Foster, George W.
Foster, Hannah W.
French, Mary E.
Frye, Newton S.
Galvin, Robert J.
Harnden, Laura
Hobbs, Mary F.
Holt, Charles A.
Johnson, James T.
Kimball, Lydia
Lincoln, Edwin H.
Lovejoy, Henry J.
Lawson, Peter R.
McGinley, Frank W.
McLanathan, Fred W.
McLanathan, Mary L.
Mooar, Mary E.
Packard, Edward W.
Pearson, Nellie A.
Pillsbury, Solomon B.
Sanders, Charles P.
Shattuck, Emma A.
Simpson, Milton E.
Regan, Daniel D.
Tenney, John
Tenney, Margie B.
White, M. Emma
Whiteley, John F.
AndoverGenes.com © 2010-2015
Forum