Year
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29
24-Jun-29

Name
Alexander, John P.
Allen, William A.
Anderson, Burtt M.
Anderson, John H.
Bailey, Charles L.
Bailey, Ralph A.
Bancroft, William A.
Barnard, Foster C.
Barrett, Patrick J.
Beatley, Ralph E. E.
Berry, Samuel D.
Black, David D.
Boutwell, Arthur T.
Boutwell, Edward W.
Boutwell, Everett S.
Buchan, Charles S.
Buchan, Raymond L.
Burke, John J.
Burke, Michael A.
Burns, David F.
Cannon, Gordon R.
Carter, George M.
Christie, George A.
Clark, Thomas T.
Comeau, Arthur N.
Crawford, Frank S.
Dea, Thomas P.
Deyermond, Robert V.
Disbrow, George W.
Doherty, Martin
Doherty, William J.
Doyle, Thomas J.
Driscoll, John J.
Dunnells, George C.
Flaherty, Michael J.
Fleming, Edward H.
Flint, Edwin M.
Forbes, David A.
Foster, Frank M.
Gibson, William H.
Gordon, Alexander E.
Gould, Milo H.
Hannon, Patrick J.
Hill, Charles A.
Hill, Ira B.
Hill, Paul
Hilton, Henry
Holt, George A.
Hovey, James H.
Hulme, Samuel P.
Jaques, Robert
Keane, Mark
Ledwell, William T.
Livingston, Harold S.
Lynch, Joseph P.
Mahoney, Timothy J.
May, George M.
McDonald, Frank S.
McDonald, William L.  
Milne, David  
Mitchell, William G.
Morrisson, John L.
Morrissey, William B.
Mosher, James R.
Nason, Harry c.
Noyes, John L.
O'Donnell, Hugh F.
Petrie, George B.
Pike, Walter E.
Pitman, Joseph I.
Platt, Henry W.
Poland, Austin S.
Pomeroy, Llewellyn D.
Purcell, James F.
Reilly, Bernard
Remick, Harry H.
Remmes, Joseph T.
Rennie, George
Riley, John A.
Riley, Joseph A.
Ryley, James
Scott, David M.
Shaw, Irving R.
Sherry, Frank R.
Sherry, Richard J.
Steinert, Arthur E.
Stott, Joseph R.
Sullivan, Augustine P.
Swenson, John A.S.
Todd, Henry
Traynor, John
Trow, Henry J.
Ward, George D.
Ward, Paul A.
West, Archibald L.
White, Sidney P.  
White, Winthrop K.
Whitman, David O.
Woodbridge, Lewis E.
Wright, Herbert M.

Occupation
Machinist
Music Store
Plumber
Asst. Engineer
Retired
Salesman
Meat Business
Clerk
Ins. Collector
Retired
Farmer
Insurance
Chemist  
Farmer
Farmer
Furn. Business
Retired
Rubber Worker
Undertaker
Signal Operator
Farmer
Farmer
Real Estate Agent  
Builder
Carpenter
Clerk
Laborer
Janitor
Farmer
Laborer
Contractor
Engineer
Carpenter
Watchman
Spinner
Chauffeur
Farmer
Rubber Worker
Carpenter
Salesman
Belt Maker
Farmer
Retired
Electrician
Night Watchman
Farmer
Operative
Carpenter
Carpenter
Real Estate   
Second Hand, Mill
Shipper  
Retired
Florist  
Switchman
Clerk
Painter
P.O. Clerk
Bookkeeper
Grocer
Machinist
Retired
Electrician
Clerk
Carpenter
Farmer
Moulder
Laborer
Contractor
Carpenter
Overseer
Carpenter
Electrician
Baker
Gardener
Coal Dealer
Electrician
Farmer
Retired
Wool Sorter
Clerk
Overseer
Wool Sorter
Pattern Maker
Mill Worker
Contractor
Clerk
Paymaster
Spinner
Janitor
Real Estate
Truck Driver
Farmer
Clerk
Electrician
Farmer
Farmer
Rubber Worker
Painter
Building Cont.

Address
74 Summer St.
30 Chestnut St.
87 Chestnut St.
94 Poor St.
20 Enmore St.
Porter Rd.
Clark Rd.
14 High St.
102 Chestnut St.
129 Chestnut St.
174 High St.
72 Elm St.
67 Shawsheen Rd.
Pleasant St.
Pleasant St.
81 Central St.
Lincoln St.
Andover St.
131 No. Main St.
Chester St.
54 Salem St.
High Plain Rd.
7 Arundel St.
4 Stirling St.
26 Salem St.
9 Hidden Rd.
28 Summer St.
6 Washington Ave.
Chandler Rd.
19 Harding St.
21 Harding St.
Holt Rd.
36 Summer St.
6 Sutherland Rd.
River Rd.
13 Hillside Ave.
Pleasant St.
4 1/2 Ridge St.
29 Summer St.
33 Chestnut St.
82 Poor St.
Main St.
4 Florence St.
13 Chestnut St.
Lupine Rd.
Jenkins Rd.
67 High St.
8 Summer St.
Main St.
12 Brook St.
River St.
3 Moraine St.
89 Main St.
Abbott St.
Tewksbury St.
80 Main St.
Main St.
109 Chestnut St.
Railroad St.
20 Cuba St.
79 Chestnut St.
68 Elm St.
66 Poor St.
21 Balmoral St.
Clark Rd.
Lovejoy Rd.
Center St.
6 Chickering Ct.
Lowell St.
17 Summer St.
Center St.
8 Elm St.
46 Chestnut St.
26 Elm St.
79 Haverhill St.
37 Maple Ave.
Woodland Ave.
Argilla Rd.
Center St.
River St.
50 Salem St.
19 Avon St.
Andover St.
Andover St.
Chester St.
17 William St.
High St.
Walnut Ave.
200 No. Main St.
60 Poor St.
18 Carisbrooke St.
River St.
78 Lowell St.
Bellevue Rd.
30 Enmore St.
Reservation Rd.
Reservation Rd.
35 Pine St.
28 Washington Ave.
166 Chestnut St.
                                        
                                                        
1929 Jury List

I have a few town expenditure reports that have Jury lists in them; I will add those lists here.  Whether or not
anyone actually had to serve or was excused is not noted anywhere on the list.  The few lists I have note the
persons name, occupation and address, although the house number was not given for quite a few of the entries,
just the street.  The date noted below is the date below the heading "Town of Andover - Jury List" - it doesn't
specify what the date was, however the year is the year that the report covered.
Andover Genes
... for those with roots in Andover, MA.

  • Andover Links
  • Andover in Books

  • Births
  • Marriages
  • Marriage Notices
  • Deaths
  • Obituaries
  • School
  • Cemeteries
  • Yearbooks
  • Andover
    Historical Society

  • Shawsheen
    Village Womens
    Club
Forum